terms of use & privacy policy

terms of use & privacy policy

 

< Home

Terms of Use

Nasmak.nl is responsible for the management of this website. By visiting this website you agree to these terms of use. If you do not agree, you are requested to leave this website. Nasmak.nl is not responsible for the contents or availability of external websites. The information on this website is offered without any guarantee and/or claim to correctness or availability. We reserve the right to change, remove or re-publish content without prior notice.

All intellectual property, including video, audio, texts and images, is the property of Nasmak.nl. Intellectual properties of third parties have been included on this website with permission of the respective owners. All rights are reserved to the respective owners. Reproduction is only allowed for personal use. For commercial use, please contact us.

‚Äč

Privacy Policy

We care about your privacy. Read below how we comply with the General Data Protection Regulation.

Personal data we process

Nasmak.nl processes your personal data through your use of our services and/or because you provide us with them. This is the personal data we process if provided:

  • name;
  • e-mail address;
  • country of residence;
  • message.
Personal data of minors

Our website and services do not have the intention of collecting data on visitors to our website under 16 years of age, unless they have permission from their parents or legal guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 years of age. We advise parents to be involved with the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data on minors from being collected without permission. If you are convinced that we collected personal data about a minor without said permission, please contact us. We will remove that information.

Goal and basis for processing personal data

Nasmak.nl processes your personal data with the following goals:

  • to reply to your message about a song;
  • to reply to your order inquiry;
  • when we are legally obligated to do so.
Automated decision making

Nasmak.nl does not make decisions based on automated processes about matters that could (significantly) affect individual people.

Retention period

Nasmak.nl retains your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to accomplish the goals for which it is being collected.

Providing personal data to third parties

Nasmak.nl will only provide personal data to third parties if and when this is necessary for the effectuation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies and statistical data

Nasmak.nl does not use tracking cookies or similar techniques. This website does use Google Analytics to collect statistics about web traffic, but does not store personal data, does not actively create a visitor profile and does not process this data in any further manner.

Protection of personal data

Nasmak.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publication and impermissible alteration of said data. If you are under the impression that your data is not protected well or if you have concerns about abuse, please contact us.

View, change or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to revoke any permission to process data or to object to the processing of your personal data by Nasmak.nl. You also have a right to the transfer of your data. This means you can ask us to send the data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. You can request to view, correct, delete or transfer your data, or request to have your permission for collection revoked or to object to the processing of your personal data, by contacting us. To ensure this request was made by you, we ask you to include a copy of an identity document with your request. Black out the following data on the copy, to protect your privacy: your photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the bar with numbers at the bottom of a passport), your passport number and your social security number if your passport includes one. We will respond as soon as possible to your request, but always within four weeks.
Nasmak.nl would also like to inform you that you have the possibility of filing a formal complaint with the national regulatory agency, Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens or DPA.